Court Reporters

First Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Carla Astin Hon. Christopher Morledge PO Box 1225 / PO Box 724 Forrest City 72336 870-261-1740
Betty McLain Hon. Kathie Hess P. O. Box 2232 Forest City 72336 870-589-0400 870-630-1203
Elvetta Stacy Hon. Danny Glover 705 East Union, RM 11 Wynne 72396 870-238-3831 870-238-7429
Kristy Wheeler Hon. Dion Wilson PO Box 2775 West Helena 72390 870-816-5300 870-338-5591
Tara Hertzog Hon. Chalk Mitchell 501 College Street Helena 72342 870-338-9059
Second Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Laura Bowen Hon. Randy Philhours 320 Crestfield Drive Jonesboro 72404 870-926-8237
Christy Wilson Hon. Scott Ellington P O Box 505 Jonesboro 72403 870-316-8236
Terry Pennington Hon. Kimberly Boling Bibb PO Box 427 Paragould 72451 870-335-9066
Heather Lewallen Hon. Mary Lile Broadaway 320 West Court St Paragould 72450
Michelle Jones Hon. Pamela Honeycutt PO Box 644 Jonesboro 72403 870-926-0959
Sandra Wright Hon. Chris Thyer PO Box 16386 Jonesboro 72403 870-219-6424 870-219-6424
Sherry Reece Hon. Tonya Alexander 110 Center Street Marion 72364 870-739-8606
Suzanne Veach Hon. Dan Ritchey 2312 Sea Island Drive Jonesboro 72404 870-974-1655
Cynthia White Hon. Richard Lusby PO Box 953 Manila 72442 870-933-4548
Jordan Kelley Hon. Charles "Skip" Mooney, Jr. P. O. Box 1902 Jonesboro 72403 (870) 219-1147 870-268-6737
Olivia Thomas Hon. Keith Chrestman 501-283-0525
Kelsea Pennington Hon. Melissa Richardson 291 CR 312 Jonesboro 72401 870-213-7819
Third Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Kristena Ries Hon. Rob Ratton PO Box 477 Ash Flat 72513 870-847-0334
Stephanie Hendrick Hon. Adam Weeks 718 Ash Flat Dr N Ash Flat 72513 870-710-0331 870-266-3842
Joyce Wheeler Hon. Michelle Huff 2016 Dana Drive Pocahontas 72455 870-609-0302
Fourth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Morgan Bedsole 280 North College Avenue, Fifth Floor Fayetteville 72701 (479) 444-1682 479-444-1686
Robyn Riggs Hon. Beth Storey Bryan 280 N College Suite 401 Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1549 479-444-1620
Robyn Riley Hon. Joanna Taylor 280 North College Avenue, Fifth Floor Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1682 479-444-1686
Richard Fourt Hon. Stacey Zimmerman 501 South 11th Place Rogers 72756 479-444-1739
Cohen Copeland Hon. Cristi Beaumont 4 S. College Fayetteville 72701 479-973-8420
Ralenn McBee Hon. Diane Warren PO Box 785 Harrison 72602 870-405-3267
Karen Morrow Hon. Doug Martin PO Box 1206 Fayetteville 72702 479-444-1552
Marna O'Neal Hon. John Threet 280 North College, Ste 400 Fayetteville 72701 479-444-1560
Cindy Donald Hon. Beth Bryan PO Box 1583 Fayetteville 72702 479-444-1556
Fifth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Jannie Condley Hon. Jack Patterson 800 Isabell Creek Road Russellville 72802 479-747-9919
Kerri Seagraves Hon. Ken Coker, Jr. PO Box 297 Russellville 72801 479-968-6067
June Stuart Hon. Gordon "Mack" McCain PO Box 1124 Russellville 72811 479-968-2280
Sixth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Quaneshia S. Bynum Hon. Cara Connors 401 West Markham, Room 350 Little Rock 72201 (501) 340-8532
Talyn Lawrence Hon. Patricia James 401 W. Markham, Room 230 Little Rock 72201 501-340-6678 501-340-6931
Debra Westmoreland Hon. Shawn Johnson 401 W Markham, Suite 300 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8614
Tricia Pfeifer Hon. Mackie Pierce 401 W Markham Ste 360 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8538
Karen Duke Hon. Andy Gill 401 West Markham, Room 202 Little Rock 72201 501-340-5602 501-340-6038
Ellen Hart Hon. Amy Dunn Johnson #8 River Estates Cove Little Rock 72223 501-340-5610
James Diley Hon. Tjuana Byrd Manning 3001 West Roosevelt Rd. Little Rock 72204 501-340-6667
Denise Mack Hon. Tim Fox 401 West Markham, Room 210 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8636
Amanda Poe Hon. Leon Johnson 401 West Markham, Room 420 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8985
Taylor Foreman Hon. Cathleen Compton 401 W. Markham Suite 240 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8426
Pattie Rice Hon. Morgan "Chip" Welch 401 West Markham, Room 330 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8519
Kellye Smith Hon. Mackie Pierce 512 Medinah Blvd Bryant 72022 501-340-5620 501-340-5657
Brandon Bonner Hon. Casey Tucker 401 W Markham St, Ste 320 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8424
Susan Whitson Hon. Mike Reif 401 West Markham, Room 310 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8625 501-340-5625
Patrick Hearty Hon. Shanice Johnson 3001 W Roosevelt Rd, 2nd Floor Little Rock 72204 501-340-6719 501-340-7016
Natosha Willingham Hon. LaTonya Austin-Honorable 401 West Markham, Room 410 Little Rock 72201 501-340-8550 501-340-8465
Amy Graham Hon. Karen Whatley 401 West Markham, Room 220 Little Rock 72201 501-340-5630
Seventh Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Leca Ledbetter Hon. Margaret Dobson 210 Locust Street Malvern 72104 501-337-7651
Tammy Propst Hon. Stephen Shirron 1019 West Long Hills Benton 72019 501-942-7818
Eighth North Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Mallory Kidd Cameron Hon. Duncan Culpepper PO Box 605 Prescott 71857 870-703-1494
Amy May Hon. Duncan Culpepper 770 NV 246 Prescott 71857 870-877-0142
Donna Watkins Hon. Joe Short 2601 West Avenue "B" Hope 71801 870-777-4544
Eighth South Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Jewell Arthur Hon. Carlton Jones 7105 Goldfinch Texarkana 75501 870-774-2421
Randi Young Hon. Brent Haltom 400 Laurel Street, Room 202 Texarkana 71854 870-772-9618
Tabbetha Kopech Hon. Wren Autrey 640 CR 2105 Dangerfield 75638 870-774-7722
Ninth East Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Jerri Smith Hon. Blake Batson PO Box 966 Arkadelphia 71923 870-703-1753
Ninth West Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Chren Kesterson Hon. Tom Cooper P. O. Box 214 Ashdown 71822 870-898-7228 870-898-7262
Tenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Allison Burns Hon. Crews Puryear PO Box 720 Monticello 71657 870-723-7251 870-853-2520
Julie Beckman Hon. Laurie Bridewell P.O. BOX 282 Greenbrier 72058 501-581-3732
Polly Curry Hon. Quincey Ross 3630 Curry Rd Warren 71671 870-222-6885
Sherry Parker-East Hon. Robert Gibson, III PO Box 282 El Dorado 71730 870-881-0329
Bobby Reynolds Hon. Teresa French 204 Vernon Little Rock 72205 870-222-6598
Eleventh East Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Brandy Martin Hon. Donna Galloway 302 S. College St. Stuttgart 72160 870-830-2310
Jordan Cortez 904 East 8th Street Stuttgart 72160 870-830-2310
Eleventh West Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Jenna Rauls Hon. Robert Wyatt, Jr. PO Box 9140 Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-5465 70-541-5337
LaJuana Grady Hon. Alex Guynn 2410 Parkview Circle Conway 72034 501-205-9498 870-541-5370
Janis Harbuck Hon. Earnest Brown, Jr. 301 East 2nd Ave / PO Box 6116 Pine Bluff 71611 501-541-5461
Sharon Moody Hon. Jodi Dennis 2909 Pine Ridge Drive White Hall 71602 870-541-5377
Nevelyn Smith Hon. Jackie Harris PO Box 9147 Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-5383 870-541-5385
Using Subs Hon. Mac Norton PO Box 8926 Pine Bluff 71611 870-541-5381 870-541-5380
Twelfth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Lisa Buckles Hon. Greg Magness 901 South B Street Fort Smith 72901 479-782-3035
Brooke Elliott Hon. Shannon Blatt 901 South B Street Fort Smith 72901 479-784-1560
Kim Layman Hon. Annie Hendricks 8909 Gate Nine Terrace Fort Smith 72916 479-420-1244
Laurence Martin Hon. Stephen Tabor 901 South "B" Street Fort Smith 72901 479-782-4715
Bill Mauldin Hon. Gunner DeLay 14921 John Tatum Place Fort Smith 72916 479-782-8667
Stacey R. Dollar Hon. Dianna Hewitt Ladd 901 South “B” Street, Suite 142 Fort Smith 72901 479-784-1568
Celeste Ashford Hon. Leigh Zuerker 901 South “B” Street Fort Smith 72901 479-783-1727
Thirteenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Tammy Franklin Hon. Mary Thomason 101 North Washington, Ste 302 El Dorado 71730 870-299-2788
Teresa Hollingsworth Hon. Spencer Singleton 101 N Washington El Dorado 71730
Jerri Harrelson Hon. David Talley, Jr. 12420 Highway 8 North New Edinburg 71660 870-814-2222
Alice Murphy 277 Rainwater Road El Dorado 71730 870-814-3112 870-231-9330
Mylee Evans 101 North Washington Street, Room 203 El Dorado 71730 870-403-8384 870-864-1946
Felisha Burson Hon. David Graham 145 Jefferson SW Camden 71701 870-837-2272
Fourteenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Lisa Wisdom Hon. Deanna "Suzie" Layton 301 East Sixth ST. Suite 154 Mountain Home 72653 870-425-8625 870-425-8630
Jessica Chadwick Hon. Johnnie Copeland 301 E. Sixth St, Ste 150 Mountain Home 72653 870-701-0257 870-701-0258
Monica Harner Hon. John Putman 100 N. Main Street, St. #305 Harrison 72601 870-743-6459
Dylan T. Bradbury Hon. Andrew Bailey 301 East 6th Street, Suite #201 Mountain Home 72653 870-715-9551
Fifteenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Leigh Ann Cook Hon. David McCormick PO Box 1195 Conway 72033 501-772-1623
Tonya R. Freeman Hon. Terry Sullivan PO Box 10173 Russellville 72812 479-264-6122
Elizabeth Goates Hon. Jerry Don Ramey 117 South Moose Street, Room 303 Morrilton 72110 501-977-6432
Sixteenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Fan Dozier Hon. Tim Weaver 149 Buckeye Drive Floral 72534 870-304-4697
Amber Barnett Hon. Holly Meyer Po Box 25 Salado 72575 870-613-5676
Skye Wright Hon. Don McSpadden 844 Bee Branch Road Quitman 72131 501-206-8336
Marian Austin Hon. Lee Harrod 50 Raven Lane Batesville 72501 870-834-9963
Seventeenth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Elizabeth Watson Hon. Daniel Brock 301 West Arch Searcy 72143
Reni Irby Hon. Mark Pate 544 Honey Hill Road Searcy 72143 501-658-5682
Tonia Ray Hon. Craig Hannah 33 Stevens Road Conway 72032 501-279-6221
Eighteenth East Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Renee Daugherty Hon. Cecilia Dyer 912 Prospect Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3770
Vickie Asher Hon. Ralph Ohm 501 Ouachita Avenue, Room 301 Hot Springs 71901 501-321-1333
Jana Hawley Hon. Kara Ann Petro PO Box 2420 Hot Springs 71914 501-622-3760
Pat Jester Hon. Lynn Williams 501 Ouachita Ave, Room 205 Hot Springs 71901 501-622-3755
Eighteenth West Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Lanna Rice Hon. Andy Riner 507 Church Street Mena 71953 479-394-8107
Nineteenth East Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Laurie Manen Hon. Scott Jackson 124 North Main Berryville 72616
Nineteenth West Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Theresa Olenberger Hon. John Scott 102 Northeast “A” Street, Box 12 Bentonville 72712 479-271-1022 479-271-5750
Kathryn Pierson Hon. Robin Green #4 Milton Lane Bella Vista 72714 479-721-8423
Theresa Sawyer Hon. Christine Horwart 102 Northeast A St. Box 11 Rm 230 Bentonville 72712 479-268-9614 479-802-0989
Chea Ball Hon. Doug Schrantz 221 South Main Street Bentonville 72712 479-464-6114
Cathy Gardisser Hon. Xollie Duncan 102 NE “A” Street, Room 309 Bentonville 72712 479-271-1024 479-271-5706
Sharon Fields Hon. Brad Karren PO Box 42 Bentonville 72712 479-271-1063
Janis McLeod Hon. Thomas Smith 2439 South 26th Street Rogers 72756 479-271-5752
Twentieth Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Olivia Baker Hon. Charles E. Clawson III 510 S German Lane Conway 72034
Lauren Bryant Hon. David Clark 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-328-4156
Kerry Crowell Hon. Troy Braswell 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4931 501-329-4934
Jana Perry Hon. Susan Weaver 801 Locust Street Conway 72034 501-450-4904
Stephanie Marsters Hon. H.G. Foster 510 S. German Lane Conway 72034 870-365-6254 501-450-4966
Twenty-First Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Hayden Walker Hon. Candice Settle 220 South 4th Stree. Ste. C Van Buren 72956 479-922-5408 479-922-2075
Andrea Johnson Hon. Mike Medlock 220 South 4th Street Van Buren 72956 479-471-3290
Shawna Shepherd Hon. Marc McCune 300 Main St Room 25 Van Buren 72956 479-474-6332 479-471-3212
Twenty-Second Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Jane Carfagno Hall Hon. Robert Herzfeld 321 North Main Benton 72015 501-303-1584
Donna Miller Hon. Josh Farmer 200 N Main St. Benton 72015 870-476-2266 501-303-5695
Amber White Hon. Ken Casady 1824 Abbey Lane Benton 72015 501-317-2348 501-303-5636
Twenty-Third Judicial Circuit
Title Judge Address City Zip Code Phone Fax Number
Ashley Telaga Hon. Ashley Parker 301 N. Center, Room 302 Lonoke 72086 501-230-4756
Jennifer Shepard Hon. Brent Houston 200 North Main St. Benton 72015 501-951-4663
Krystal Jones Hon. Barbara Elmore 301 North Center Street, PMB #9 Lonoke 72086 501-676-3131
Donna Wood Hon. Sandy Huckabee 301 North Center Street Lonoke 72086 501-676-3090 501-266-7136