District Courts
Van Buren
Van Buren County District Court (State District Court)
Washington
Washington County District Court (State District Court)
White
White County District Court (State District Court)
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chief District Court Clerk | Tami Mcham | Clinton | 234 Moss Street | 72031 | 501-745-8894 | 501-745-5810 | Division 1 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Terra Stephenson | Elkins | 1874 Stokenbury Rd | 72727 | 479-643-4170 | 479-444-3480 | Division 4 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Krista McGaugh | Johnson | PO Box 563 | 72741 | 479-521-3192 | 479-521-9157 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Jeff Harper | Springdale | PO Box 1208 | 72764 | 479-750-8150 | 479-750-8564 | Division 1 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Angela Booth | Springdale | 201 North Spring Street | 72764 | 479-750-8143 | 479-750-8564 | Division 1 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Graham Nations | Farmington | PO Box 150 | 72730 | 479-267-3865 | 479-267-5511 | Division 2 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Kim Bentley | Farmington | PO Box 150 | 72730 | 479-267-3865 | 479-267-5511 | Division 2 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Graham Nations | Lincoln | PO Box 967 | 72744 | 479-824-3321 | 479-824-4126 | Division 2 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Tracey Irwin | Lincoln | PO Box 967 | 72744 | 479-824-3321 | 479-824-4126 | Division 2 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Graham Nations | Prairie Grove | PO Box 329 | 72753 | 479-846-3467 | 479-846-5548 | Division 2 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Rachel Guenther | Prairie Grove | 72753 | 479-846-3467 | 479-846-5548 | Division 1 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Terra Stephenson | Elkins | 1874 Stokenbury Rd | 72727 | 479-643-4170 | 479-444-3480 | Division 4 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Mandy Reed | Elkins | 1874 Stokenbury Road | 72727 | 479-643-4170 | 479-643-3060 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Terra Stephenson | Elkins | 1874 Stokenbury Rd | 72727 | 479-643-4170 | 479-444-3480 | Division 4 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Jessica Pouncey | Greenland | PO Box 67 | 72737 | 479-521-5760 | 479-521-7780 | Division 4 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Casey Jones | West Fork | PO Box 339 | 72774 | 479-587-3591 | 479-444-3480 | Division 3 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Tracy Roebke | West Fork | PO Box 339 | 72774 | 479-839-3249 | 479-839-3335 | Division 3 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Terra Stephenson | Elkins | 1874 Stokenbury Rd | 72727 | 479-643-4170 | 479-444-3480 | Division 4 |
District Judge | Hon. Jeff Harper | Springdale | PO Box 1208 | 72764 | 479-750-8150 | 479-750-8564 | Division 1 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Audra Martin | Elm Springs | PO Box 74 | 72728 | 479-248-7323 | 479-248-1092 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
District Judge | Hon. Casey Jones | Fayetteville | 176 South Church Ave, Ste 1 | 72701 | 479-587-3591 | 479-444-3480 | Division 3 |
Chief District Court Clerk | Dena Stockapler | Fayetteville | 176 South Church Ave, Ste 1 | 72701 | 479-587-3591 | 479-444-3480 | Division 4 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chief District Court Clerk | Linda Wiseman | Searcy | PO Box 958 | 72145 | 501-268-7622 | 501-305-4638 | Division 1 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chief District Court Clerk | Joyce Derossett | Bald Knob | PO Box 1119 | 72010 | 501-724-5701 | 501-724-2909 | Division 2 |
Position | Name | City | Address | Zip Code | Phone | Fax | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chief District Court Clerk | Brandi McFall | Bradford | 308 West Walnut Street | 72020 | 501-344-2252 | 501-344-2787 | Division 2 |