District Courts

Crittenden Crittenden County District Court (State District Court)
Turrell
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Kiara Greer Turrell 72384 870-792-7205 870-343-8728
West Memphis
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Fred Thorne Marion 379 Military Road 72364 870-792-8909 870-792-7215
Chief District Court Clerk Terry Griffin West Memphis PO Box 766 72303 870-732-7560 870-732-7566
Cross Cross County District Court
Cherry Valley
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Ann Hudson Wynne 205 South Mississippi Street 72396 870-238-9171 870-238-3930
Chief District Court Clerk Terrie Hess-Chappell Cherry Valley 166 Highway 1 B 72324 870-588-3323 870-588-4311
Parkin
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Doris Jones Parkin PO Box 498 72373 870-755-5491 870-755-2720
Wynne
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
Chief District Court Clerk Hannah Jackson Wynne 205 Mississippi Street 72396 870-238-9171 870-238-3930
Dallas Dallas County District Court (State District Court)
Fordyce
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Tom Wynne Fordyce PO Box 787 71742 870-798-2753 870-798-3665
Chief District Court Clerk Ericka Davis Fordyce 206 West 3rd Street 71742 870-352-7180 870-352-3414
Sparkman
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Tom Wynne Fordyce PO Box 787 71742 870-798-2753 870-798-3665
Chief District Court Clerk Rita Fite Sparkman 110 East Main Street 71763 870-678-2255 870-678-2208
City Cases & Hampton 2
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Tom Wynne Fordyce PO Box 787 71742 870-798-2753 870-798-3665
Desha Desha County District Court (State District Court)
Dumas
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French Dumas PO Box 157 71639 870-382-6972 870-382-1106
Chief District Court Clerk Shelbi Walters Dumas 149 East Waterman 71639 870-382-6972 870-382-1106
McGehee
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Melinda French McGehee PO Box 11 71654 870-382-6972 870-382-1106
Chief District Court Clerk Leslie Hornaday McGehee PO Box 11 71654 870-222-3859 870-222-6659
Drew Drew County District Court (State District Court)
Monticello
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Bruce Anderson Monticello 107 East Jackson Street 71655 870-367-4420 870-460-9056
Chief District Court Clerk Julie Watkins Monticello PO Box 505 71657 870-367-4420 870-460-9056
Faulkner Faulkner County District Court (State District Court)
Conway
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Chris Carnahan Conway 810 Parkway Street 72032 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 1
District Judge Hon. Charles Clawson, Jr. Conway 810 Parkway Street 72034 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 2
Chief District Court Clerk Vicki Carter Conway 810 Parkway 72034 501-450-6112 ext. 3502 501-450-6184 Division 2
Chief District Court Clerk Jaime Hamerlinck Conway 810 Parkway 72034 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 1
Greenbrier
Position Name City Address Zip Code Phone Fax
District Judge Hon. Charles Clawson, Jr. Conway 810 Parkway Street 72034 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 2
District Judge Hon. Chris Carnahan Conway 810 Parkway Street 72032 501-450-6112 501-450-6184 Division 1
Chief District Court Clerk Sarah Watson Greenbrier 72058 501-679-2422 501-679-6272 Division 1